UCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 – Last Date 22 July

UCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020

136 Mining Mate, Apprentice & Various Sarkari Job Vacancy

UCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020 offers an application for the posts of Mining Mate, Apprentice & Various Vacancy 2020. Candidate should 10th, 12th, B.Sc. pass applies for the post of  Mining Mate, Apprentice & Various Vacancy 2020. The closing date of the post of UCIL Apprentice Recruitment is 28 June 2020.

UCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020
UCIL Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Important Dates

Opening Date for Submission of Online Application18 May 2020
Closing Date for Submission Of Online Application22 July 2020

Application Fee

For General & OBC candidates500/-Pay Examination fee through payment gateway by using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking.
For SC/ST/PWD/Female candidatesNo Fee

Eligibility

Post Name Education QualificationAge Limit
Graduate Operational Trainee (Chemical)B.Sc.(Physics/Chemistry) – 03 years course with minimum 60% marks for UR candidates and 55% marks for SC/ST candidates.30 years
Mining Mate-CIntermediate with unrestricted Mining Mate Certificate of Competency issued by DGMS.35 years
Boiler-cum-Compressor Attendant-AMatric with Ist Class Boiler Attendant Certificate granted by Government Board of any State or Union Territory.30 years
Winding Engine Driver-BMatric or equivalent. The candidate must possess the Ist Class Winding Engine Driver’s Certificate obtained from the Directorate General of Mines Safety.32 years
Blaster-BMatric with unrestricted Blaster’s Certificate of Competency issued by DGMS.32 years
Apprentice (Mining Mate)Intermediate with minimum 60% marks for UR/OBC(NCL) candidates and 55% marks for SC/ST candidates25 years
Apprentice (Laboratory Assistant)Matric with minimum 60% marks for UR/OBC(NCL) candidates and 55% marks for SC/ST candidates.25 years

Total Vacancy -136

www.sarkarijobsgovt.com

Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Graduate Operational Trainee (Chemical)0433994/- (Per Month)
Mining Mate-C5233087/- (Per Month)
Boiler-cum-Compressor Attendant-A0332180/- (Per Month)
Winding Engine Driver-B1432633/- (Per Month)
Blaster-B0432633/- (Per Month)
Apprentice (Mining Mate)5370% respective State or Union Territory.
Apprentice (Laboratory Assistant)06
Category wise UCIL Apprentice Vacancy Details
DisciplineUROBCSCSTTotal
Graduate Operational Trainee (Chemical)020010104
Mining Mate-C2606061452
Boiler-cum-Compressor Attendant-A010100103
Winding Engine Driver-B0702020314
Blaster-B020010104
Apprentice (Mining Mate)2606061553
Apprentice (Laboratory Assistant)0301010106

Job Location: Jaduguda (Jharkhand)

Important Links

Details Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Note: Please read full information about the job before applying online.

Please visit for more Latest Jobs  – Latest Jobs

 

 

 

Disclaimers

All information on this website is published in straightness by https://sarkarijobsgovt.com and is for general information purposes only. Sarkarijobsgovt.com does not guarantee the completeness, accuracy, or precision of this information. Any action you take on the information you find on this website (Sarkarijobsgovt.com ) is at your own risk. Sarkarijobsgovt.com is not responsible for any loss or/or damage caused by the use of our website. Sarkarijobsgovt.com is not affiliated with any government agency. We collect information online and offline.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top