Railway RRC ER Trade Apprentice Online Form 2020

Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC-ER)

Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC-ER) offers an application for the posts of Eastern Railway CR Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020. Candidate should Pass Class 8th/ 10th Exam with 50% and NCVT/ SCVT ITI Certificate in Related may apply for the post of Eastern Railway CR Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020. The closing date of the post is 04/04/2020.

Eastern Railway CR Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2020

Application Fees

  • General/ OBC/ EWS : Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST : Rs. 00/-
  • PH, Female Candidates: Rs. 00/-
  • Payment Through – Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode

Important Dates

  • Registration Open: 14/02/2020
  • Registration Open: 05/03/2020
  • Registration Close: 04/04/2020
  • Payment Last Date: 04/04/2020
  • Exam Date: NA
  • Admit Card: NA

Age Limit (as on 13/03/2020)

  • Min Age: 15 Years
  • Max Age: 24 Years
  • For Age Relaxation Read Full Notification.

Eligibility

  • Candidates Passed Class 8th/ 10th Exam with 50% and NCVT/ SCVT ITI Certificate in Related
Total Vacancy: 2792 Posts

Vacancy Details

Unit NameGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal Post
Howrah Division270177659849659
Sealdah Division212142537939526
Malda Division442610147101
Asansol Division186112226230412
Kanchrapara Workshop8257213115206
Liluah Workshop8554203114204
Jamalpur Workshop2751856910253984

Important Link

Apply Online (Registration)     Click Here
Candidates Login     Click Here
Date Change Notice     Click Here
Full Notification     Click Here 
Official website      Click Here
Note: Please read full information about the job before applying online.
For more Latest Jobs please visit – Latest Jobs

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top