DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020 – Last Date 10 July

DRDO Scientist Recruitment 2020

DRDO Scientist Vacancy offers an application for the posts of Scientist `B’ Vacancy 2020. Candidate should  B.E./B.Tech pass may apply for the post of DRDO Scientist Recruitment opening. The closing date of the post of DRDO Scientist Recruitment is 10 July 2020.

Important Dates 

Opening Date for Submission of Online Application22 May 2020
Closing Date for Submission of Online Application10 July 2020

Application Fee

For Gen/OBC/EWS100/-Pay Examination fee through credit card/debit card/net banking
For All women and SC/ST/PWD/ESM candidatesNo Fee

Eligibility

Educational QualificationAge Limit 
At least First Class Bachelor’s Degree in relevant Engineering Discipline or
Technology from a recognized university or equivalent and Valid GATE score.
  • 28 years for UR/EWS
  • 31 years for OBC
  • 33 years for SC/ST

Total Vacancy – 167

www.sarkarijobsgovt.com

Vacancy Details

Post NameNo Of VacancyPay Scale
Scientist `B’16756,100/- Level-10
DisciplineUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Valid GATE score, a Descriptive Examination, and Personal Interview
Electronics & Comm. Engg150410050337
Mechanical Engg140310050335
Computer Science & Engg120408050231
Valid GATE score and Personal Interview
Electrical Engg05004020112
Material Science & Engg/ Metallurgical Engg05020201010
Physics020102020108
Chemistry03002010107
Chemical Engg02010201006
Aeronautical Engg01010100104
Mathematics0200101004
Civil Engg020010003
NET and Personal Interview
Psychology040102020110

Job Location: All India

Important Links

Detail Notification LinkClick Here
Apply OnlineLink Active on 22.05.2020
Official WebsiteClick Here

Note: Please read full information about the job before applying online.

For more Latest Jobs please visit – Latest Jobs

 

 

 

Disclaimers

All the information on this website – https://sarkarijobsgovt.com – is published in good faith and for general information purpose only. Sarkarijobsgovt does not make any warranties about the completeness, reliability, and accuracy of this information. Any action you take upon the information you find on this website (Sarkarijobsgovt), is strictly at your own risk. Sarkarijobsgovt will not be liable for any losses and/or damages in connection with the use of our website. Sarkarijobsgovt.com is not affiliated with any government agency. We collect information both online and offline.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top